Privacy Policy

About this website

This is a website owned and operated by Magnetic Alliance Cyber Pty Ltd (ABN 25 642 089 772) also referred to as “JamCyber”

Jam Cyber is a joint venture between Magnetic Alliance Group (ABN 36 154 033 502), Australia’s premier growth accelerator, and The Benchmarking Group (ABN 76 118 947 872), providing Business-to-Business (B2B) solutions to small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) since 2006.

Domain name: https://jamcyber.com (the “website”)

Access via  www.jamcyber.com (the “home page”)

Terms of use

These terms must be read in conjunction with the Privacy Policy and outlines and govern the conditions upon which JamCyber permits the use of this site.

1. Admission to the Website

Should you choose to obtain information from this website you agree to comply with and accept the Privacy Policy, the terms of the Disclaimer, and these terms and conditions.

Admission to this website and permission to use this website including information regarding products and services as well as communication through email or other correspondence is conditional upon complying with the terms of use herein set out which are at all times subject to our privacy policy.

2. Website ownership

The contents of this website are protected by trademark and copyright laws. You agree not to use any information supplied to you for commercial purposes other than for direct client interaction or else with the express written consent of JamCyber and that any information supplied shall be for you and your clients’ use only.

You may view the site or print out a copy for your personal use or information only and refrain from using the site for any purposes which violate any right of JamCyber.

Privacy Policy

Concerning the website, this privacy policy outlines the website’s policies relating to the collection and use of information you have chosen to provide us – for example, your name, email address, or any other details.

We reserve the right to modify or remove any portions of this privacy policy at any time.

1. Personal Information

We protect the privacy of any personal information supplied by you on the website. This information on our site will be consistent with the purpose for which it was voluntarily supplied by you.

The privacy policy will protect your personal information and will endeavor to comply at all times with the National Privacy Principles contained in Sch 3 to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (or an applicable privacy code approved by the Federal Privacy Commissioner pursuant to that Act).

To provide you with the services you request, we must collect personal details, such as your name, address, and email address.

2. Use of Personal Information

Your personal information will be used only for client relation purposes, such as account enquiries and promotional contacts. Any such use is strictly in regards to the web services provided by JamCyber and (if applicable) will support an opt-out option.

3. Financial Information

We protect the privacy of any information supplied by you on the website. This information on our site will be consistent with the purpose for which it was voluntarily supplied by you (e.g. requesting a quote, paying an invoice, ordering a product).

The privacy policy will protect your personal information and will endeavor to comply at all times with the National Privacy Principles contained in Sch 3 to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (or an applicable privacy code approved by the Federal Privacy Commissioner pursuant to that Act).

4. Security

The confidentiality of any personal information held by us is respected and upheld and all reasonable steps are taken to ensure the privacy and integrity of this submitted information. However, as transmissions to and from the world wide web may be intercepted and used by third parties and its contents may contain defects, such as viruses, we cannot guarantee absolute security.

5. General Information Only

It is not intended that the services and information provided on our web-site be relied upon as it is for general information only. Before making any decisions in relation to the services and information on our website, you should make your enquiries and seek independent advice in relation to your specific circumstances.

6. Limitation of Liability

You agree that JamCyber is under no circumstances liable to you for any indirect or consequential loss of profits, damages, injury, or any consequential losses whatsoever which may arise from:

(a) the access or use of the web site  www.jamcyber.com

(b) conduct or statement of any third party

(c) unauthorized access to alteration of your data

Disclaimer

The goods and services provided by JamCyber are supplied based on the standard terms and conditions available on this website

JamCyber and its officers, employees, and contractors do not give any guarantees, undertakings, or warranties concerning the accuracy, completeness, or up-to-date nature of the information provided.​

Refund Policy

We do not offer any refunds.